Past Stunt Shows

The extensive list below documents the past 30 years of show performance history. Since 1986 the Freestyle Now stunt show has had the pleasure of being invited to a vast amount of different locations around Australia to perform a great entertaining stunt shows. Currently the Freestyle Now stunt show has been present at over 350 events and has performed over 1140 shows and counting. To keep up to date with the up coming Freestyle Now stunt shows please check out our coming events page for the latest updates.

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

  • 22nd November – Bridgetown Agricultural show
  • 16th November – City of Rockingham youth day
  • 18th October – Kojonup agricultural show
  • 11th October – Waroona agricultural show
  • 13th September – North Midland Agricultural show
  • 6th September – Koorda agricultural show
  • 30th August – Yilgarn Agricultural show
  • 29th August – Southern Cross district high
  • 8th – 9th August – Tom price nameless festival
  • 31st – 1st June – Leonora golden
  • 19th April – Thornlie Skatepark
  • 18th April – Waroona youth festival
  • 6th April – Rockingham Mussel festival
  • 5th April – Katanning youth festival

2007

  • 15th December – Bridgetown skatepark opening
  • 11th November – Fremantle two wheel good day
  • 9th – 10th November – Albany agricultural show
  • 27th October – Katanning agricultural show
  • 20th October – Narrogin agricultural show
  • 13th October – Waroona agricultural show
  • 29th September – 6th October – Perth Royal show
  • 8th September – Koorda agricultural show
  • 5th – 6th September – Newdegate field day
  • 10th – 11th August – Tom price nameless festival
  • 4th – 5th August – Karratha FeNaCing festival
  • 11th August – Duncraig senior high school
  • 9th June – Hillman skatepark
  • 2nd – 3rd June – Leonora golden gift
  • 22nd April – Kalgoorlie youth fest
  • 21st April – Stirling sonic youth festival
  • 20th April – Waroona youth festival
  • 18th April – Westiona town site
  • 26th January – Kalbarri Australia day celebrations

2006

  • 18th November – Westiona town site
  • 25th November – Wanneroo agricultural show
  • 3rd November – Cannington Agricultural show
  • 24th October – Norseman skatepark
  • 20th October & 21st October – Esperance agricultural show
  • 14th October – Waroona agricultural show
  • 8th October – Make a difference ride – Scarborough beach
  • 21st – 22nd September – Mingenew mid west lions festival
  • 17th September – Coolgardie celebration day
  • 9th September – Mukinbudin spring festival
  • 6th – 7th September – Newdegate field day
  • 5th – 6th August – Karratha FeNaCing festival
  • 23rd July – Coolgardie skatepark
  • 22nd July – Kambalda skatepark
  • 28th May – Bunbury whip-it youth event
  • 21st May – Department of defence family open day
  • 8th April – Stirling alive youth festival
  • 10th March – Wagin Wool-a-rama
  • 11th February – Kalgoorlie youth fest

2005

  • 3rd December – Town of Cambridge Leavers festival
  • 2nd December – Osborne park agricultural show
  • 6th November – Curtain VTEC Community day Kalgoorlie
  • 4th November – Canning Agricultural show
  • 22nd October – Brunswick Junction Agricultural show
  • 15th October – Narrogin Agricultural show
  • 17th September – Kellerberrin Agricultural show
  • 15th – 16th September – Mingenew mid west lions festival
  • 10th September – Gingin Lilly festival
  • 7th September – Newdegate field day
  • 2nd September – Quairading Agricultural
  • 27th August – Corrigin Agricultural show
  • 3rd April – Scarborough beach CoSmonautical Youth Festival
  • 21st January – Nannup skatepark

2004

  • 27th November – Katanning skatepark
  • 1st – 2nd October – Esperance skatepark
  • 28th August – Gingin Lilly Festival
  • 17th – 18th April – Kalgoorlie Rhythms in the Outback Music Festival

2003

  • 16th November – Swan Park Leisure Centre
  • 8th September – Craigie Leisure Centre
  • 10th February – Gloucester Park trotting track
  • 28th January – Armadale Youth open day

2002

  • 13th November – X Box Party – Metro City Night Club
  • 2nd November – Rally Australia – Chidlow
  • 26th October – Brunswick Junction Agricultural show
  • 9th October – Whiteman Park
  • 4th October – Gloucester Park trotting track
  • 7th September – Coodanup Family House open day
  • 19th May – Balga Family Day Festa
  • 5th April – Busselton Forrest Rally
  • 16th March – Kalgoorlie Bolder Community Fair
  • 10th February – South Perth YAC Stock Festival
  • 31st January – Roleystone Youth drop in centre open day

2001

  • 12th November – Victoria Park Bicycle Road Rage race
  • 28th October – Brunswick Junction Agricultural show
  • 21st October – Bindoon Agricultural show
  • 24th September – Centenary of Federation – Perth Youth Festival
  • 20th May – Mirrabooka Family Fun Day
  • 2nd February – Joondalup Busking Festival

2000

  • 29th November – Shed your car day – Fremantle
  • 28th October – Brunswick Junction Agricultural show
  • 26th October – Ballajura Family Fair
  • 22nd October – Ellenbrook Bike and Hike
  • 9th September – Gingin Lilly Festival
  • 7th May – Toodyay Moondyne Festival
  • 26th February – Denmark Country Fair

1999

  • 11th December – Channel 7 Christmas pageant
  • 23rd October – Brunswick Junction Agricultural show
  • 9th October – Narrogin Agricultural show
  • 11th September – Gingin Lilly Festival
  • 21st August – Beverly Agricultural show
  • 17th – 18th July – Telethon Kids Carnival
  • 11th July – Telethon Kids Carnival
  • 2nd May – Toodyay Moondyne Festival
  • 11th April – Whiteman Park
  • 26th March – Joondalup Festival parade
  • 19th March – Wildcats basket ball half time show
  • 13th March – Denmark Country Fair
  • 12th February – Joondalup Busking Festival

1998

  • 12th December – Channel 7 Christmas pageant
  • 5th December – Salvation Army Christmas party
  • 15th November – Ballajura Lions fair
  • 31st October – Great southern bike shop
  • 30th October – Albany Primary School
  • 24th October – Brunswick Junction Agricultural show
  • 17th October – Bindoon Agricultural show
  • 19th September – Moora Agricultural show
  • 12th September – Gingin Lilly Festival
  • 19th April – Wildcats basket ball half time show
  • 22nd March – York Earthcare Festival
  • 18th – 19th March – Perth “Joyfest” youth festival

1997

  • 13th December – Channel 7 Christmas pageant
  • 29th November – Wanneroo Agricultural show
  • 16th November – Ballajura Lions fair
  • 18th October – Bindoon Agricultural show
  • 13th September – Bruce Rock Agricultural show
  • 13th May – Mirrabooka Primary School camp
  • 10th – 11th May – Joondalup little feet Festival
  • 2nd February – The Big Day Out
  • 19th January – Busselton beach Festival

1996

  • 7th December – Channel 7 Christmas pageant
  • 1st December – Joondalup Sprit of Christmas parade
  • 30th November – Wanneroo Agricultural show
  • 23rd November – Bridgetown Agricultural show
  • 16th November – Collie Agricultural show
  • 6th November – Upper Blackwood Agricultural show
  • 26th October – Brunswick Junction Agricultural show
  • 19th October – Bindoon Agricultural show
  • 12th October – Narrogin Agricultural show
  • 28th September – 5th October – Perth Royal show
  • 14th September – Bruce Rock Agricultural show
  • 13th September – Northam Agricultural show
  • 6th September – Quairading Agricultural show
  • 2nd August – Avon Decent Festival
  • 22nd June – Joondalup Youth Festival
  • 19th May – Gingin vintage car show
  • 11th – 12th May – Joondalup little feet Festival
  • 21st April – Wanneroo Lions fair
  • 24th March – Masters choc carton regatta
  • 17th March – Mindarie Maritime Festival
  • 16th March – Tony’s cycles
  • 27th January – Mandurah Kanyarna Festival
  • 21st January – Busselton beach Festival

1995

  • 3rd December – Mandurah Christmas fair
  • 2nd December – Channel 7 Christmas Pageant
  • 18th & 19th November – Bunbury Festival
  • 11th November – Tony’s cycles
  • 28th October – Brunswick Junction Agricultural show
  • 6th – 8th October – Geraldton sunshine Festival
  • 23rd September – Kellerberrin Agricultural show
  • 15th September – Northam Agricultural show
  • 26th August – Beverly Agricultural show
  • 22nd July – Tony’s cycles
  • 26th June – Clarkson Primary School
  • 21st May – Gingin vintage car show
  • 7th May – Toodyay Moondyne Festival
  • 22nd April – Tony’s cycles
  • 19th April – Whiteman Park – Party in the Park
  • 19th March – Masters choc carton regatta
  • 4th March – Northbridge Festival
  • 10th February – Chinese New Year Festival

1994

  • 10th December – Channel 7 Christmas Pageant
  • 28th October – Clarkson Primary School
  • 24th September – Pingelly Agricultural show
  • 17th September – Carnamah Agricultural show
  • 5th August – Avon Decent Festival
  • 30th June – Cervantes Primary School
  • 29th June – Bindi Bindi Primary School
  • 29th June – Yerecoin Primary School
  • 18th June – Tony’s cycles
  • 15th May – Gingin vintage car show
  • 1st May – Toodyay Moondyne Festival
  • 24th April – York Earthcare Festival
  • 11th April – 1st Pinnaroo scouts
  • 20th March – Masters choc carton regatta
  • 12th March – Pinjarra Rotary Fair
  • 6th March – Northbridge Festival
  • 6th March – Rottnest Festival
  • 27th February – Tony’s cycles
  • 18th February – Chinese New Year Festival
  • 13th February – Rural youth Food festival

1993

  • 4th December – Channel 7 Christmas Pageant
  • 16th October – Telethon Pets in the park
  • 16th May – Gingin vintage car show
  • 15th – 16th May – Little feet Festival
  • 10th – 11th April – Donnybrook apple Festival
  • 21st March – Masters choc carton regatta

1992

  • 11th April – Opening of Transperth electric trains, Forrest place
  • 15th March – Masters choc carton regatta
  • 1st March – Mandurah Peninsula Hotel

1989

  • 16th September – Bruce Rock Agricultural show
  • 28th May – Ardarth Hotel

1988

  • March – Shenton Park Rehabilitation hospital fair

1987

  • November – Cannington Greyhounds
  • September – Innaloo Shopping Centre
  • March – Girra-Doola Community Fair
  • March – Fremantle Speed Classic

1986

  • December – Koondoola Christmas Dance
  • December – Mullaloo Primary School (Our first Freestyle Now show)
Past Stunt Shows
Past Competitions
Testimonials